Políticas de Privacidad

Who we are

Our website address is: https://compraenlinea.org.mx.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select «Remember Me», your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Politicas de privacidad Mexico

Central de Mayoreo autorizado aliba empresa de compras y venta por
internet mejor conocida comercialmente como compra en línea Mexico, con
domicilio en Av 5 de mayo no 32, colonia centro y portal de internet:
compraenlinea.org.mx , es el responsable del uso y protección de sus
datos personales, y al respecto le informamos lo siguiente:
¿Para qué fines utilizaremos sus datos personales?
Los datos personales que recabamos de usted, los utilizaremos para las
siguientes finalidades que son necesarias para el servicio que solicita:
Cotizacion, atención, facturación y envío de productos adquiridos en esta
tienda en línea
¿Qué datos personales utilizaremos para estos fines?
Para llevar a cabo las finalidades descritas en el presente aviso de
privacidad, utilizaremos los siguientes datos personales: Datos de
identificación y contacto, facturación envío para paqueterías.
¿Con quién compartimos su información personal y para qué fines?
Le informamos que sus datos personales son compartidos dentro del país
con las siguientes personas, empresas, organizaciones o autoridades
distintas a nosotros, para los siguientes fines:
socios comerciales, paqueterías o aviso de promociones de artículos de
temporada.
¿Cómo puede acceder, rectificar o cancelar sus datos personales, u
oponerse a su uso o ejercer la revocación de consentimiento?
Usted tiene derecho a conocer qué datos personales tenemos de usted,
para qué los utilizamos y las condiciones del uso que les damos (Acceso).
Asimismo, es su derecho solicitar la corrección de su información personal
en caso de que esté desactualizada, sea inexacta o incompleta
(Rectificación); que la eliminemos de nuestros registros o bases de datos
cuando considere que la misma no está siendo utilizada adecuadamente
(Cancelación); así como oponerse al uso de sus datos personales para fines
específicos (Oposición). Estos derechos se conocen como derechos ARCO.
Para el ejercicio de cualquiera de los derechos ARCO, debe enviar una
petición vía correo electrónico a ventas@compraenlinea.org.mx y deberá
contener:
• Nombre completo del titular.
• Domicilio.
• Teléfono.
• Correo electrónico usado en este sitio web.
• Copia de una identificación oficial adjunta.
• Asunto “Derechos ARCO”
Descripción el objeto del escrito, los cuales pueden ser de manera
enunciativa más no limitativa los siguientes: Revocación del consentimiento
para tratar sus datos personales; y/o Notificación del uso indebido del
tratamiento de sus datos personales; y/o Ejercitar sus Derechos ARCO, con
una descripción clara y precisa de los datos a Acceder, Rectificar, Cancelar
o bien, Oponerse. En caso de Rectificación de datos personales, deberá
indicar la modificación exacta y anexar la documentación soporte; es
importante en caso de revocación del consentimiento, que tenga en cuenta
que no en todos los casos podremos atender su solicitud o concluir el uso
de forma inmediata, ya que es posible que por alguna obligación legal
requiramos seguir tratando sus datos personales. Asimismo, usted deberá
considerar que para ciertos fines, la revocación de su consentimiento
implicará que no le podamos seguir prestando el servicio que nos solicitó, o
la conclusión de su relación con nosotros.
¿En cuántos días le daremos respuesta a su solicitud?
7 a 10 días hábiles
d) ¿Por qué medio le comunicaremos la respuesta a su solicitud?
Al mismo correo electrónico de donde se envió la petición.
El uso de tecnologías de rastreo en nuestro portal de internet
Le informamos que en nuestra página de internet utilizamos cookies, web
beacons u otras tecnologías, a través de las cuales es posible monitorear su
comportamiento como usuario de internet, así como brindarle un mejor
servicio y experiencia al navegar en nuestra página. Los datos personales
que obtenemos de estas tecnologías de rastreo son los siguientes:
Identificadores, nombre de usuario y contraseñas de sesión
Estas cookies, web beacons y otras tecnologías pueden ser deshabilitadas.
Para conocer cómo hacerlo, consulte el menú de ayuda de su navegador.
Tenga en cuenta que, en caso de desactivar las cookies, es posible que no
pueda acceder a ciertas funciones personalizadas en nuestros sitios web.
¿Cómo puede conocer los cambios en este aviso de privacidad?
El presente aviso de privacidad puede sufrir modificaciones, cambios o
actualizaciones derivadas de nuevos requerimientos legales; de nuestras
propias necesidades por los productos o servicios que ofrecemos; de
nuestras prácticas de privacidad; de cambios en nuestro modelo de
negocio, o por otras causas. Nos comprometemos a mantener actualizado
este aviso de privacidad sobre los cambios que pueda sufrir y siempre
podrá consultar las actualizaciones que existan en el sitio web
compraenlinea.org.mx
Última actualización de este aviso de privacidad: noviembre 2020.

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements